~ Scroll down for the class schedule ~

Harvard Square studio features

  • Two gorgeous yoga practice spaces
  • Spa-like locker rooms with multiple showers and far-infrared saunas
  • High-quality, eco-friendly yoga mats can be rented for $3
  • A fully-equipped gym with state-of-the-art exercise machines and personal training services.
    Karma Gym hours are M-F 6am-10pm; S-S 8am-8pm
  • Massage and bodywork rooms
  • A zen-inspired tea room and cafe serving a large selection of organic and fairly-traded teas, coffee, and healthy snacks
  • An eco-boutique offering environmentally and socially conscious yoga/fitness gear and gifts from around the world

YOGA 101 WORKSHOP:

A Foundational Introduction to the Practice of Yoga for Beginners 
w/ 
Jesse Winder, RYT Sunday 7/15, 2:00 - 4:00pm


yoga 101.jpgYoga 101 is an accesible introductory workshop where students will learn the basics of a modern yoga practice in a safe, supportive environment, and will be taught by Karma Yoga Studio's most experienced teachers.

More about
Yoga 101: here!

All levels welcome & no previous yoga experience necessary.
Limited to 25 students. Pre-reg $30, day-of $35.
Reserve your spot now!
To preregister call the workshop line at 617 642 9081 or stop by our front desk at Harvard Sq.


discounted classes

  • Get-Out-of-Bed:  Weekday classes before noon are only $10.
  • Sweet-Dreams: Late night classes after 8pm are only $10.
  • Full-time university students: Any $20 class at the Harvard Square location is only $18, but you must show your current & full-time school ID each class you attend to receive the discount.

Karma Harvard Sq. class schedule
Love to our Yogis!

 

monday

tuesday

wednesday

thursday

friday

saturday

sunday

sunrise

7:00-8:00am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

7:00-8:00am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Jaime Silverstein
$10 get-out-of-bed class

7:00-8:00am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

7:00-8:00am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Jaime Silverstein
$10 get-out-of-bed class

7:00-8:00am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS
8:30-9:30am

Bodhi Burn all levels
Dan Stackhouse

8:30-9:45am
Hatha Yoga all levels
Miranda Mollendorf

morning

9:00-10:15am
Slow Flow Yoga 
all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS
11:00am-12:00pm
Bodhi Fusion all levels
Dan Stackhouse
$10 get-out-of-bed class

9:00-10:15am
Traditional Hatha Yoga (Moon) all levels
Emmett Patton
$10 get-out-of-bed class

10:30
-11:45am

Traditional Hatha Yoga (Moon) all levels
Emmett Patton
$10 get-out-of-bed class

9:00-10:15am
Slow Flow Yoga 
all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS
11:00am-12:00pm
Bodhi Fusion
all levels
Dan Stackhouse
$10 get-out-of-bed class

9:00-10:15am
Traditional Hatha Yoga (Sun) all levels
Emmett Patton
$10 get-out-of-bed class

10:30-11:45am

Traditional Hatha Yoga (Sun) all levels
Emmett Patton
$10 get-out-of-bed class

9:00-10:15am
Slow Flow Yoga all levels

Miranda Mollendorf
$10 get-out-of-bed class

10:30
-11:45am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga
all levels
Phoenix Soul-Fire
$10 get-out-of-bed class

NEW YOGA CLASS
9:30-10:45am
Kundalini Yoga
beginner & all levels
Xiomy Avila

10:15-11:30am

Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Karma Longtin

6/23 sub Mihaela
Dumea
11:00am
-12:15pm

Traditional Hatha Yoga all levels
Emmett Patton

11:45am-1:00pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga intermediate
Karma Longtin

10:15-11:30am
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga
all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

starts 6/17
NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS

11:00-11:45am

Bodhi Basics all levels
Dan Stackhouse
$10 mini-fitness-class

11:45am
-1:00pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

lunch

NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS
12:15-1:00pm

Bodhi Basics all levels
Dan Stackhouse
$10 mini-fitness-class


NEW BODHI FITNESS CLASS
12:15-1:00pm

Bodhi Basics all levels
Dan Stackhouse
$10 mini-fitness-class

 

12:00-1:00pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Phoenix Soul-Fire

 

SAVE THE DATE!
7/15 only
2:00-4:00pm
YOGA 101 WORKSHOP

Jesse Winder
pre-reg $30
day-of $35

afternoon 

4:00-5:15pm
Traditional Hatha Yoga (Moon) all levels
Emmett Patton

4:00-5:15pm
Hatha Yoga all levels
Elizabeth Brown

4:00-5:15pm
Traditional Hatha Yoga (Moon) all levels
Emmett Patton

4:00-5:15pm
Hatha Yoga all levels
Elizabeth Brown

4:00-5:15pm
Traditional Hatha Yoga (Sun) all levels
Emmett Patton

2:30-3:45pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Mireya Semelas

4:00-5:15pm

Gentle PhysioYoga
beginner & all levels
Jesse Winder

6/17 sub Lisa Dotson
4:15-5:45pm

Dynamic Core Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga
intermediate
Elizabeth Brown

5:30-7:00pm

Vinyasa & Chill beginner & all levels
Karma Longtin

evening

5:45-7:00pm
Healing Flow Yoga beginner & all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

6:00-7:15pm

Core Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga 
all levels 
Karma Longtin

5:30-6:45pm
Gentle PhysioYoga beginner & all levels
Jesse Winder

6:00-7:15pm

Warm Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga (heated) all levels
Rachel Barringer

5:45-7:00pm
Healing Flow Yoga
beginner &
all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki


6:00-7:15pm

Core Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels 
Karma Longtin

5:30-6:45pm
Gentle PhysioYoga
beginner & all levels
Jesse Winder

6:00-7:15pm

Warm Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga (heated) all levels
Rachel Barringer

5:45-7:00pm
Vinyasa & Restorative all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

6:00-7:15pm

Yin Yoga beginner & all levels 
Miranda Mollendorf

5:30-6:30pm
Reiki & Guided Meditation
 beginner & all levels
Alex Bynum
$10 mindful awareness class


5:30-6:15pm

QiGong with Standing Meditation beginner & all levels
Jesse Winder
$10 mindful awareness class

6/17 sub Lisa Dotson
6:15-7:30pm

Yin Restorative Yoga all levels
Elizabeth Brown

night

7:15-8:30pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

7:30-8:45pm

Flow & Restore Yoga 
all levels
Karma Longtin

SAVE THE DATE!
7/10 only

7:30-9:00pm

Vegan Spirituality Monthly Meetup Group

Chris Wilson & Sara Oakley hosting

8:00-9:15pm

Late Night Flow & Restore Yoga all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 sweet-dreams class

7:15-8:30pm
Vinyasa (Flow) Yoga
all levels
Aggeliki Salamaliki

7:30-8:45pm

Flow & Restore Yoga 
all levels
Karma Longtin

8:00-9:15pm
Late Night Flow & Restore 
all levels
Miranda Mollendorf
$10 sweet-dreams class